Canmore Catan League

Monday nights @ 7pm, Drake Public House (Fall - Spring)

Provisional 2023/2024 Season Scores

Cached
PlayerGamesWinsTotal ScoreAverageArmiesArmies (Raw)RoadsRoads (Raw)Hat TricksHat Tricks (Raw)Karma
Alex40123067.71.4547.52980.239-0.0
Candise1531167.71.6247.21080.071-0.3
Cathy30206.71.754.0120.0000.0
Christian1651308.11.3204.3690.254-0.2
Cohen2391998.72.5574.0920.307-0.3
Ed1055.00.005.050.0000.0
Elissa20157.51.539.0180.0000.0
Eric1641257.81.3206.61050.0610.1
Ethan40215.31.048.5340.0000.8
JP2073.50.002.040.0000.5
Julia1033.01.013.030.0001.0
Kathleen21199.51.024.590.0000.0
Katie20126.00.005.0100.0000.0
Kayla40307.50.005.8230.0000.8
Liam1341078.21.2158.11050.2330.1
Matthew20105.00.518.5170.0001.0
Michael60386.30.218.8530.0000.2
Riley110605.51.7195.2570.0000.5
Rob1055.07.073.030.0000.0
Sean3592727.81.2436.72330.114-0.1
Sherry21178.50.5113.0260.0000.0
Skid32112558.02.8884.91570.3110-0.1
Squid1551097.31.3198.11210.274-0.1
Thad40266.52.8114.8190.0000.0
Toby20126.00.513.570.0000.5
Vinny151986.51.8276.2930.0710.3
Full google doc of current season's scores.

League Rules

Rules applied beyond those of standard Catan

Board setup reference

3-4 Players

5-6 Players

Hexes

Wheat: 4
Wood: 4
Sheep: 4
Brick: 3
Ore: 3
Desert: 1

Ports

Wheat 2:1: 1
Wood 2:1: 1
Brick 2:1: 1
Ore 2:1: 1
Sheep 2:1: 1
3:1: 3

Hex Numbers

2,12: 1
3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11: 2

Development Cards

Knights: 14
Victory Points: 5
Monopoly: 2
Road Building: 2
Year of Plenty: 2

Player Pieces

Settlements: 5
Cities: 4
Roads: 15

Ports

2:1: 5
3:1: 3

Hexes

Wheat: 6
Wood: 6
Sheep: 6
Brick: 5
Ore: 5
Desert: 2

Ports

Wheat 2:1: 1
Wood 2:1: 1
Brick 2:1: 1
Ore 2:1: 1
Sheep 2:1: 2
3:1: 5

Hex Numbers

2,12: 2
3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11: 3

Development Cards

Knights: 21
Victory Points: 5
Monopoly: 3
Road Building: 3
Year of Plenty: 3

Player Pieces

Settlements: 5
Cities: 4
Roads: 15

Ports

2:1: 6 (2 sheep)
3:1: 5