Canmore Catan League

Monday nights @ 7pm, Drake Public House (Fall - Spring)

Provisional Playoff Scores

Not Cached
PlayerRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalBest 3 Total
Sean71081003528
Alex1086903327
Dave51051003025
Christian6610602822
Skid4810602824
Squid1056602722
Liam766802721
Vinny680001414
Round 5 is optional and most likely not played unless to break a tie

Provisional 2023/2024 Season Scores

Cached
PlayerNightsGamesWinsTotal ScoreAverageArmiesArmies (Raw)RoadsRoads (Raw)Hat TricksHat Tricks (Raw)Karma
Alex2254144057.51.19646.813680.2011-0.02
Candise91531167.71.60247.201080.071-0.33
Cathy130206.71.6754.00120.0000.00
Christian112361858.01.00234.521040.225-0.09
Cohen925102158.62.28574.161040.287-0.24
Dave361376.21.3387.00420.1710.33
Ed11055.00.0005.0050.0000.00
Elissa120157.51.5039.00180.0000.00
Erik102892207.91.21346.361780.1850.04
Ethan240215.31.0048.50340.0000.75
JP12073.50.0002.0040.0000.50
Julia11033.01.0013.0030.0001.00
Kathleen121199.51.0024.5090.0000.00
Katie120126.00.0005.00100.0000.00
Kayla240307.50.0005.75230.0000.75
Liam101851448.00.89167.721390.1730.17
Matthew120105.00.5018.50170.0001.00
Michael260386.30.1718.83530.0000.17
Riley8140735.21.43205.29740.0000.43
Rob11055.07.0073.0030.0000.00
Sean1949123727.61.20596.453160.126-0.08
Sherry121178.50.50113.00260.0000.00
Skid2048183978.32.351134.962380.2512-0.21
Squid133282357.31.28417.632440.1960.06
Thad140266.52.75114.75190.0000.00
Toby120126.00.5013.5070.0000.50
Vinnie230206.71.3345.67170.0000.00
Vinny121821226.81.83336.171110.1120.22
Full google doc of current season's scores.

League Rules

Rules applied beyond those of standard Catan

Board setup reference

3-4 Players

5-6 Players

Hexes

Wheat: 4
Wood: 4
Sheep: 4
Brick: 3
Ore: 3
Desert: 1

Ports

Wheat 2:1: 1
Wood 2:1: 1
Brick 2:1: 1
Ore 2:1: 1
Sheep 2:1: 1
3:1: 3

Hex Numbers

2,12: 1
3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11: 2

Development Cards

Knights: 14
Victory Points: 5
Monopoly: 2
Road Building: 2
Year of Plenty: 2

Player Pieces

Settlements: 5
Cities: 4
Roads: 15

Ports

2:1: 5
3:1: 3

Hexes

Wheat: 6
Wood: 6
Sheep: 6
Brick: 5
Ore: 5
Desert: 2

Ports

Wheat 2:1: 1
Wood 2:1: 1
Brick 2:1: 1
Ore 2:1: 1
Sheep 2:1: 2
3:1: 5

Hex Numbers

2,12: 2
3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11: 3

Development Cards

Knights: 21
Victory Points: 5
Monopoly: 3
Road Building: 3
Year of Plenty: 3

Player Pieces

Settlements: 5
Cities: 4
Roads: 15

Ports

2:1: 6 (2 sheep)
3:1: 5